Leadership Team

  • Julie Fox
    Headteacher
  • Donna Harris
    Inclusion Leader
  • David Beesley
    Deputy Headteacher and Teacher for Class 5H
  • Joanne Steadman
    Foundation Stage Leader and Teacher for Class RH
  • Meg Downs
    Key Stage 1 Leader and Teacher for Class 2H
  • Steve Gunning
    Business Manager
  • Claire Golding
    Key Stage 2 Leader and Teacher for Class 6H

Teachers

  • Claire Golding
    Key Stage 2 Leader and Teacher for Class 6H
  • Lucy Neville
    Teacher for Class 6M
  • Victoria Green
    Teacher for Class 3M
  • Teresa Wright
    Teacher for Class 6H
  • Nicky Carter
    Teacher for Class 4M
  • Annie King
    Teacher for Class 2M
  • James Rees
    Teacher for Class 3H
  • Meg Downs
    Key Stage 1 Leader and Teacher for Class 2H
  • Joanne Steadman
    Foundation Stage Leader and Teacher for Class RH
  • Tracey Turner
    Teacher for Class RM
  • David Beesley
    Deputy Headteacher and Teacher for Class 5H
  • Nick Smart
    Teacher for Class 4H
  • Jenny Bhambri-Lyte
    Class Teacher - 5H
  • Andi Bennett
    Nursery Teacher
  • Kate Amor
    Teacher for Class 5M
  • Posy Smetham
    Teacher for Class 6H
  • Dawn Smith
    Teacher for Class 4M
  • Cathy Hall
    Nursery Teacher

Teaching Assistants

  • Kerry Harvey
    Teaching Assistant
  • Tracey Lugton
    Health Care Assistant and Teaching Assistant
  • Teresa Merriman
    Teaching Assistant
  • Sarah Hawkes
    Teaching Assistant
  • Hannah Matthews
    Teaching Assistant
  • Charlotte Nash
    Teaching Assistant
  • Wendy Stack
    Teaching Assistant
  • Sarah Slimmon
    Teaching Assistant
  • Linda Dale
    Teaching Assistant
  • Nick Lawrence
    Teaching Assistant
  • Linzi Rogers
    Teaching Assistant
  • Lucy Deakin
    Teaching Assistant
  • Jane Westwood
    Teaching Assistant
  • Jo Williams
    Teaching Assistant
  • Amanda Bryant
    Teaching Assistant
  • Karen Tucker
    Teaching Assistant
  • Sue Goulding
    Teaching Assistant
  • Jeremy Thomas
    Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Supervisors

  • Trevor Done
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Hazel Tichard-Done
    Lead Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Nicola Parker-Hall
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Amanda Hunt
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Toni Ash
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Janine Tyler
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Amanda Pegler
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Geoff Dyke
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Jacqui Clay
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Gemma Gregory
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Anne Donachie
    Lunchtime Supervisor
  • Vicky Jones
    Lunchtime Supervisor

Administration and Finance

  • Alyx Boobyer
    Front Office Admin Worker
  • Tracy Dover
    Front Office Admin Worker
  • Cara Richards
    Finance Officer
  • Karen Windsor
    Front Office Admin Worker

Inclusion Staff

  • Angela Donnelly
    Pupil and Family Liaison and Safeguarding Worker
  • Richard Evans
    Learning Mentor